TEL: 0086-29-88890810
0086-18629329527

Email: nutrend@nutrendhealth.com

WhatsApp/Wechat: 18629329527

Skype: jasontrendbt
QQ: 824533710

http://www.nutrendhealth.com

He Shou Wu Extract (Polygonum Multiflorum Extract)

He Shou Wu Extract (Polygonum Multiflorum Extract)

Product Name: He Shou Wu Extract
Latin Name: Polygonum multiflorum Thunb
Other Name: Fo-ti Extract , Polygonum multiflorum Extract, Fallopia multiflora Extract
Part used: Root
Appearance: Yellow brown powder
Specification:Total anthraquinone 2%,5%,10%;Ratio extract: 4:1,10:1,20:1;Stilbene 90%
Test methord: TLC/HPLC

Product Name: He Shou Wu Extract

Latin Name:   Polygonum multiflorum Thunb

Other Name:   Fo-ti Extract , Polygonum multiflorum Extract, Fallopia multiflora Extract

Part used:     Root
Appearance:   Yellow brown powder

Specification:  Total anthraquinone 2%,5%,10%;Ratio extract: 4:1,10:1,20:1;Stilbene 90%

Test methord: TLC/HPLC

Description

The extract of Polygonum multiflorum is a dry root of Polygonum multiflorum, the main functional components are lecithin (good moisturizing effect), emodin, rhein and other ingredients. Main effects: anti-aging effect, immune system, hypolipidemic and anti-atherosclerosis, myocardial protection, liver protection, neuroprotection, antibacterial effect. It can enhance the activity of SOD, and Polygonum multiflorum is widely used as a cosmetic by oral or external use because of its ability to make hair black and bright.

Main Functions:

1. Anti-aging and neuroprotective effects

Polygonum multiflorum extract, especially its main component, TSG may improve the learning and memory and exercise capacity of model animals by improving the fluidity of neuronal mitochondrial membrane and improving the synaptic plasticity, and play a neuroprotective role by inhibiting the apoptosis of nerve cells. .

2. Lowering blood fat and anti-atherosclerosis

The ethanol extract of Polygonum multiflorum was administered by 0.084, 0.84, 8.4g/kg for 6 weeks, which could inhibit the increase of plasma total cholesterol, triglyceride, free cholesterol and cholesterol ester in high bloody sputum and delay the formation of cerebral atherosclerosis. And development.

3. Anti-tumor effect

Polygonum multiflorum and its effective monomers mainly exert its anti-tumor effect by causing cell cycle arrest, inducing apoptosis and inhibiting cell proliferation.

4. Immunomodulatory effects

Raw Shouwu, black bean juice steamed for 32 hours Shouwu (product 1), black bean juice nine steamed nine sun Shouwu (product 2) decoction, 6g / kg gavage, for 7 consecutive days, the experimental results show that product I has enhanced The ability of mouse peritoneal macrophage chicken red blood cells, and against the inhibition of macroporosis by prednisolone, product I increased red blood cell immunity, increased the erythrocyte C3b receptor rosette rate, reduced the immune complex rosette rate, and resisted strong The immunosuppressive effect of the pine dragon.

5. Uganda occurs

Polygonum multiflorum is a traditional Chinese medicine that has a black hair and hair growth effect. A reasonable application will have a good hairdressing effect.

Hot Tags: he shou wu extract (polygonum multiflorum extract), China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, quotation, buy, cheap, discount, price, pricelist, low price, in stock, free sample
Inquiry