TEL: 0086-29-88890810
0086-18629329527

Email: nutrend@nutrendhealth.com

WhatsApp/Wechat: 18629329527

Skype: jasontrendbt
QQ: 824533710

http://www.nutrendhealth.com

Kacip Fatimah Extract

Kacip Fatimah Extract

Product name:Kacip Fatimah extract
Latin Name:Labisia Pumila
Form:Powder
Part:Leaf
Place of Origin:Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Appearance:Brown Powder
Specification:10:1 ,5%.10%
Active Ingredient:flavone
Application:Health-care Products
Test Method:HPLC UV TLC

Product name:Kacip Fatimah extract

Latin Name:Labisia Pumila

Other name:Labisia Pumila extract

Form:Powder

Part:Leaf

Extraction Type:Liquid-Solid Extraction

Packaging:Can, Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed

Place of Origin:Shaanxi, China (Mainland)

Appearance:Brown Powder

Specification:10:1 ,5%.10%

Active Ingredient:flavone

Application:Health-care Products

Test Method:HPLC UV TLC

Shelf life:24 Months

 

Kacip fatimah (Labisia pumila) is the female version of Tongkat Ali. Kacip Fatimah is a small woody and leafy plant that grows and can be found widely in the shade of forest floors. The leaves are about 20 centimetres long, and they are traditionally used as a kind of tea by women who experience a loss of libido. Despite its long history of traditional use, the active components and mode of action have not been well studied, though some preliminary research has been published.

 

Main function:

1. To help establish a regular menstrual cycle when periods fail to appear for reasons like stress, illness. 

2. To prevent cramping, water retention and irritability for those with painful periods. 

3. To balance, build and harmonize the female reproductive system to encourage healthy conception 

4. To support healthy vaginal flora to prevent irritation and infections. 

5. To promote emotional well being. 

6. To help to solve the problems related to constipation.

 

Application:

1.Applied in food field, it is widely used as functional food additive.

2.Applied in health product field.


Technological Process

TECHNOLOGICAL PROCESS.png

Package and Storage:

1. 1-5kg with double plastic container inside/aluminum foil bag outside. 10kg with double plastic container inside/carton outside. 25kg with double plastic container inside/fiber drum outside or it is at your option.

2. Stored in a cool & dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.

3. Shelf Life:Two years under well storage situation.

package.png

SHIPPING:

shipping.png

Our Advantages:

1. The high quality & rich natural resources; the advantages of traditional Chinese herbal medicine;Many related research institutions and colleges in Xi’an.

2. Complete detection system with full set of advanced detective devices;Rich technology and human resource.

3. Excellent Teamwork Spirit.

4. Enterprise Culture: Rigorous, Honest, Pragmatic,Cooperate,Creativity!

5. Plant extraction manufactory with factory covers an area of 35000 square maters.

6. Meet your special demand of product specification and demands on capsules, softgels, tablets and powder blendings.

7. The perfect mechanism of pre-salef ,sales an after-sales services to guarantee our cooperation going smoothly, continuously and permanent!

Hot Tags: kacip fatimah extract, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, quotation, buy, cheap, discount, price, pricelist, low price, in stock, free sample
Inquiry